Empty Bowls Dinner & Auction

Platinum Sponsors

Santa Fe Mercado logo
Charlotte Colavin
The Richard & Mary Solari Charitable Trust

Gold Sponsors

Charlotte Colavin
Dobler & Sons
Driscolls
Louis Jemison & Janice Manabe
Bev and Bob Montague

Silver Sponsors

Anonymous
Lin Colavin
Corrine Flanagan & Rich Rubin
Kaiser Permenante
S. Martinelli & Co
Ginny Solari Mazry
Rowland & Patricia Rebele
Palo Alto Medical Foundation
Swenson
Paul and Marlyn Tashiro
Jacob Young Financial Services

Bronze Sponsors

Bank of America
Glenn and Adele Eberhart
Adela Feran
Joann and Marc Godoy
Alycia & William Kennedy
Biggam Christensen Minsloff Santa Cruz County Public Defenders
Santa Cruz County Bank
Marsha Zeitlin

Facilities Sponsors

Monterey Bay Carterers
Pajaro Dunes Company
Pajaro Dunes Shorebirds

Printing Sponsor

Mpress Digital/ Printsmith Aptos

Flower Sponsor

Kitayama Brothers Farms
Beer & Wine Sponsors
Hermitage Brewing Company
Tied House Brewery & Cafe
Alfaro Family Vineyards & Winery
Stanley & Maria Bispo
Branciforte Vineyards
Burrell School Vineyards & Winery
Doug Feinsod
Grocery Outlet Watsonville
Cindy & Nick Jouras
Mark & Holly Schipper
Seascape Resort
Dee Takemoto
Food Sponsors
Dobler & Sons, LLC
Driscoll’s
Sumano’s Bakery
Watsonville Coast Produce
Chefs
Maria Gonzalez
Patrick Sigler
Live Auction Donors
Joann and Marc Godoy
King Medina Dry Cleaners
Jeff Raimundo
Jake and Cita Rasul
Silent Auction & Raffle Donors
4 Winds Growers
Annieglass
Assembly
Denice Austin
Stanley & Maria Bispo
Burrell School Vineyards & Winery
Café Sparrow
Bonnie Christensen
Sam Clarkson
Lynn Clough
Lin Colavin
DIG Gardens
George Dymesich
East End Gastro Pub
Ella’s at the Airport
Elkhorn Slough Brewing Co
Rozene Enloe
Fin + Field at the Monterey Marriott
Corrine Flanagan
Friend of PVLF
Gayle’s Bakery & Rosticceria
Beth Gripenstraw
Cheryl Henriksen
Susan Leone Howe
Jaguar Restaurant — Dina Ruiz
Jean Johnson
Judi Wyant Antiques
Kelly’s Books
Kesa Designs — Charles Goodwin
King Medina Dry Cleaners
La Selva Beach Surf Shop
Emily Lefebvre
Emmett Linder
Live Earth Farm — Tom Broz
Lundberg Studios — Rebecca Lundberg
Betty Mullins
Martin Ranch Winery
Mutari Chocolate House
Nordic Naturals
Anna Oneglia
Palapas Restaurant y Cantina
Patagonia, Santa Cruz
Pelican Ranch Winery
Plantronics
Prime Home Loans
Nancy Quickert
Robin Rhodes
Rocket Farms
S. Martinelli & Co
Santa Cruz Community Farmers’ Markets
Santa Cruz Shakespeare
Santa Cruz Symphony
Santa Cruz Warriors
Seascape Golf Club
Karen Shaffer
Spring Hills Golf Course
Staff of Life
Stripe Men
Kathy Stutz-Taylor
Tied House/Hermitage Brewing Co
The Garden Company
The Hideout
Trader Joe’s
Treasures by Ginny
Venus Spirits
Verve Coffee
West End Tap & Kitchen
Ceramic Artists
Augusta Anderson
Juliette Arnold
Denice Austin
Ed Austin
Trudi Burney
Debbie Burns-Walton
Sam Clarkson
Sharon Coffey
Lin Colavin
Sally Diggory
Franco DiMajo
George Dymesich
Jo Heady
Susie Heady
Angela Johnson
Kelly Murray
Christine Olivero
Nancy Perkins
Nancy Quickert
Randall Reid
Jane Reyes
Kelsey Rice
Billy Silavo
Jerry Spodick
Terry Spodick
Jessamyn Tardif
Brenda Townsend
Alexis Troll
Wild Woman Pottery
George Dymesich & ceramics students of Santa Cruz Adult Education
Jane Reyes & ceramics students of Watsonville / Aptos Adult Education
Sally Diggory & Aromas Hills Artisans
Ceramic artists of Santa Cruz Mountain Arts Center
Ceramic artists of Orchard Valley Ceramic Arts Guild
Ceramic artists of Montara, San Mateo County
Event Committee
Joann Godoy, Chair
Bonnie Christensen
Lin Colavin
Candice Elliott
Arnulfo Figueroa
Corrine Flanagan
Marc Godoy
Jim McKay
Bob Montague
Linda Moore
Sara Muñoz
Cita Rasul
Tad Sterling
Special thank you to all our Volunteers and Servers!
Board of Directors
Candice Elliott, President
Cita Rasul, Secretary
Lin Colavin, Treasurer
Louise Buckingham
Arnulfo Figueroa
Joann Godoy
Tony Gregorio
Lars Laslett
Ram Tipton
Casey Wu
Staff
Jeanette Arias, Pantry Coordinator
Cecilia Cervantes, Operations Manger
Maria Gonzalez, Kitchen Manager
Brooke Sampson, Executive Director